Bahurim Council

Council Officers


Sovereign Prince

sm_johnny_manis
Johnny F. Manis, 32º


High Priest

sm_robert_cygan
Robert C. Cygan, 32º


Senior Warden

sm_franck_kakou
Franck T. Kakou, 32º


Junior Warden

sm_william_carter
William M. Carter III, 32º


Master of Ceremonies

sm_eric_mampel

G. Eric Mampel, 32º


Master of Entrances

sm_scott_clark
Scott D. Clark, 32º


Tyler

sm_arthur_moore
Arthur Moore Jr., 32º


Hospitaler

sm_robert_homoly
Robert J. Homoly Jr., 33º


Past Sovereign Princes

Darrell E. Reed, 32° – 2014 – 2016
Roger Lynch, 33° – 2012 – 2014
John L. Sperber, 33° – 2010 – 2012
James T. Schultz, 33°  – 2008-2010
Robert J. Draye, 33° – 2006-2008
Thomas C. Anderson, 33° – 2004-2006
Robert R. Childers, 33° – 2002-2004
John A. Hall, 33° – 2000-2002
*Norman E. Schneider, 33° – 1998-2000
William R. Freitag, 33° – 1996-1998
*Robert L. Robertson, 33° – 1994-1996
Richard C. Ohmes, 33° – 1992-1994
*Richard E. Vogler, 33° – 1990-1992
Robert J. Hibjan, 33° – 1988-1990
*Harlan L. Baus, 33° – 1986-1988
*Vincent R. Mahany, 33° – 1984-1986
*Glenn J. Bollinger, 33° – 1982-1984
*Roger W. Drake, 33° – 1981-1982
*John T. Wolfenden, 33° – 1979-1981
Charles S. Ward, 33°- 1977-1979
*Douglas F. Schofield, 33° – 1976-1977
*James C. Matilo, 33° – 1974-1976
*Aubrey E. Hackenburg, 33° – 1972-1974
*William J. Brown – 1971-1972
*William C. Etzel, 33° – 1969-1971
*Arthur A. Beduhn, 33° – 1967-1969
*Galo W. Blanco, 33° – 1965-1967
*Willard F. Bub, 33° – 1963-1965
*John W. Barkley, 33°, H.S.P. – 1963-1963
*R. Eugene Delameter, 33° – 1961-1963
*Harry F. Burmester, 33° – 1959-1961
*George H. Pardey, 33° – 1957-1959
*Robert C. Goldbach, 33° – 1955-1957
*Walter J. David, 33° – 1953-1955
*Alpheus A. Stephens, 33° – 1952-1953
*Leonidas P. Disinger, 33° – 1950-1952
*H. William Holsinger, 33° – 1948-1950
*Otto Petzke, 33° – 1946-1948
*J. Sayre Christie, 33° – 1944-1946
*Ralph H. McQuat, 33° 1942-1944
*Ben B. Wickham, 33° – 1940-1942
*Louis H. Wieber, 33° – 1938-1940
*Robert A. Burri, 33° – 1936-1938
*John B. Shaub – 1934-1936
*Geo. H. Wagner, 33° – 1932-1934
*Daniel R. Davies, 33° – 1930-1932
*Samuel F. Kuhn – 1929-1930
*Albert H. Fiebach, 33° – 1927-1929
*William R. Kissick – 1925-1927
*Wm. H. Krippendorf – 1923-1925
*Charles M. Buss, 33° – 1921-1923
*John A. Fogle, 33° – 1919-1921
*Wallace I. Knight – 1918-1919
*John R. McBride – 1916-1918
*J.A. Mathews, 33° – 1914-1916
*James B. Ruhl, 33° – 1912-1914
*A.M. Baldwin, 33° – 1910-1912
*Frank H. Miner, 33° – 1908-1910
*Wm. Kenney, 33° – 1906-1908
*O.B. Hannan, 33° – 1899-1906
*C.T. Heisel, 33° – 1895-1899
*M.G. Carrel, 33° – 1891-1895
*E.J. Cutler, 33° – 1884-1891
*J.M Booth – 1882-1884
*Geo. H. Burt, 33° – 1874-1882
*B.D. Babcock, 33° – 1871-1874
*E.T. Ellsworth – 1868-1871
*E.A. Hopkins – 1868-1868
*A.C. McNairy – 1859-1867

* Deceased

Advertisements